Edmonton Boys 2018


 

 

Programs Start - September 9th running every Sunday through November 4th

*No session Thanksgiving weekend - October 7th*

Sessions will be 90 minutes

 


 

Program Fee - $275.00

To pay program fees please follow these steps - 

1. Log In to the Ramp Registration Account you used to sign up for Tryouts - CLICK HERE

2. Select Existing Ramp Athlete, after which a list of the players in your account will be shown

3. Click Register under the Athlete's name

4. Select 2018 Fall Development under Season

5. Follow the steps through the credit card payment to complete the registration

 


 List of Players selected for Jr. Academy

Last Name First Name
adeniyi bishop
Armstrong Parker
Arop Deng
Berze JR Shaun
Biollo Alexi
Boland Markus
Cekic Stefan
Cross Wilson
Dhaliwal Taran
Dunkley Kai
Fieldsend Taylor
Hedley Jude
Humilde Gabriel
Illner Carter
Illner Kobe
Kanene Ify
Kyle Kysyn
Mallari Nicholas
Maloney Grayson
Marana Marcus
Maxwell Nate
Nnani Onyx
Palmer Sam
Pannenbecker Adnesse
Pkhovelishvili Nikoloz
Reed Kaden
Roem Jack
Rosse Samuel
Roth Caleb
Sheikh Zeshan
Sherrard Owen
Smith Colin
Waugh-Matthews Javon

List of Players selected for Sr. Academy

Last Name First Name
Anderson Colby
Ashworth Gavin
Barton Nathan
Browning-Wellin Ryan
Dhaliwal Arjun
Fisher Patrick
Fraser Joshua
Hollinger Adam
Humilde Ephraim
Isnor Kieran
Knezevic Filip
Krikke Benjamin
Lazic Luka
Littlefair Jaxon
Mabbett Jayden
MacLean Alexander
Murray Liam
Pannenbecker Lubenson
Petryk Max
Schutte Connor
Smith Owen
Yanick Tyler

Head Coaches  

Edmonton Jr. Academy - Boys - Ryan Dunkley

Edmonton Sr. Academy/TAS - Boys - Habib Ademi


 PROGRAM SCHEDULE

*subject to change, please check*

Saville Centre - South Campus - U of A

11610 65 Ave NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 2E1

 

Jr Academy     
Dates Time Location
9-Sep - TRYOUTS 9am - 10:30am Saville - Court 3
16-Sep 10am-11:30am Saville - Competition Gym
23-Sep 10am-11:30am Saville - Competition Gym
30-Sep 9am - 10:30am Saville - Competition Gym
14-Oct 9am - 10:30am Saville - Court 3
21-Oct 9am - 10:30am Saville - Court 3
28-Oct 9am - 10:30am Saville - Court 4/5
04-Nov 10am-11:30am Saville - Competition Gym
     
Sr Academy/TAS    
Dates Time Location
9-Sep - TRYOUTS 10:30am - 12pm Saville - Court 3
16-Sep 11:30am - 1pm Saville - Competition Gym
23-Sep 11:30am - 1pm Saville - Competition Gym
30-Sep 10:30am - 12pm Saville - Competition Gym
14-Oct 10:30am - 12pm Saville - Court 3
21-Oct 10:30am - 12pm Saville - Court 3
28-Oct 10:30am - 12pm Saville - Court 4/5
04-Nov 11:30am - 1pm Saville - Competition Gym

Proud Partners of ABA