Edmonton Boys - Jr and Sr


Jr. Academy for ages 12-13 years and Sr. Academy ages 14-18 years.

The Fall Jr. Academy and Sr. Academy sessions will begin the week of Sunday September 8th, and endNovember 17th.  The program end date will coincide with the beginning of the ASAA Season of Play for basketball. There will not be any sessions on the Thanksgiving weekend - October 13

 

Edmonton Boys Jr. Academy

 

Head Coach: Ryan Dunkley

Program Fee: $275

Edmonton Boys Junior Academy Schedule
Dates Time Location Court
Sept 8 2019 9:00am - 11:00am Concordia University Main Gym
Sept 15 2019 9:00am - 11:00am Saville Centre 4/5
Sept 22 2019 10:00am - 12:00pm Saville Centre Comp Gym
Sept 29 2019 9:00am - 11:00am Saville Centre Comp Gym
Oct 6 2019 9:00 - 11:00am Saville Centre Comp Gym
Oct 20 2019 10:00am - 12:00pm Saville Centre Comp Gym
Oct 27 2019 9:00 - 11:00am Saville Centre 4/5
Nov 3 2019 9:00 - 11:00am Saville Centre Comp Gym

 

 Athletes:

Anthony, Cohen
Atalah, Adam
Bartlett, Carson
Boland, Markus
Deklerk, Koen
Dhaliwal, Ishan
Dhaliwal, Taran
Dunkley, Kai
Garda, Leethon
Hall, Wyatt
Harris, Owen
Heyworth, Jack
Illner, Carter
Illner, Kobe
Jarrett, Jamal
Macalintal, Jorge
Maloney, Grayson
Marana, Marcus
Marana, Zachary
Nnani, Onyx
Palmer, Sam
Pitcher, Ericson
Rangasan, Jhett
Richardson, Sam
Roem, Jack
Shields, Branden
Sibug, Renzo
Smith, Colin
Waugh-Matthews, Javon
Yorke, Noah

  

Edmonton Boys Sr. Academy

 

Head Coach: Habib Admi

Program Fee: $275

Edmonton Boys Senior Academy
Dates Time Location Court
Sept 8 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Concordia University Main Gym
Sept 15 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Saville Centre 4/5
Sept 22 2019 12:00pm - 2:00pm Saville Centre 4/5
Sept 29 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Saville Centre Comp Gym
Oct 6 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Saville Centre Comp Gym
Oct 20 2019 12:00pm - 2:00pm Saville Centre Comp Gym
Oct 27 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Saville Centre 4/5
Nov 3 2019 11:00am - 1:00pm Saville Centre Comp Gym

 

Athletes:

Brooke, Tanner

Brost, Greg

Buffalo, Jade

De Guzman, Josh

Deibert, Liam

Gamble, Jared

Gambler, Rylee

Grubacic, Luka

Kanene, Ifunanya

Li, Edison

Li, Evan

May, Nash

McNeil, Will

Sermet, Gabriel

Smith, Willem

Sorge, Dallas

Strof, Brandon

Tomlinson, Rysten

Tylosky, Tyson

Van Os, Kyle

Waldron, Nate

Warren, Anthony

Yanick, Tyler

Yap, Joven

Cort, Daniel

Ogedengbe Taiwo

Ogedengbe, Kehinde


Proud Partners of ABA