Calgary Girls 2018


 

 


 

Program Fee - $275.00

To pay program fees please follow these steps - 

1. Log In to the Ramp Registration Account you used to sign up for Tryouts - CLICK HERE

2. Select Existing Ramp Athlete, after which a list of the players in your account will be shown

3. Click Register under the Athlete's name

4. Select 2018 Fall Development under Season

5. Follow the steps through the credit card payment to complete the registration

 

 


 

Players selected for Jr. Academy

Last Name First Name
Allison Natalie
Airey Kira
Austin Morgan
Ayliffe Alicia
Bentley Allison
Best Claire
Bidyk Courtney
Blumhagen Alexis
Corneil Keira
de Paiva Karis
Dhaliwal Sahana
Diluzio Isabella
Engelman Tessa
Ewa Elisabeth
Forrer Paige
galdamez Giselle
Ginter Emma
Hansen Madison
Hasan Sofia
Heidebrecht Carlee
Henderson Jordanna
Homan Kayla
Huber Sofie
in'tVeld Makaela
Jenkins Korey
Jiwa Bianca
Johnston Maren
Keshka Yousra
Kirk Ainsley
Kittelson Julia
Kooznetsoff Haylie
Kriese Clementine
Lee Cameron
Lorenzo Kaitlyn
Martin Taylor
May Jade
May Sapphire
McNeil  Avery
Meijndert Hayley
Mohorich Kaylah
Morrell Rachel
Morse Brooklyn
Murray Anna
Nystrom Madison
Nystrom Maryn
Oge Ejim
Ostapiuk Emily
Parnetta Emma
Popoola Yasmin
Regier Mya
Salamanca Monica
Schroeder Marlow
Schroeder Waverly
Singer Jada
Sommerfelt Rayna
Spurrier Nina
Steele Lavier
Stern Tinsae

Players selected for Sr. Academy

Last Name First Name
Beaumont Julia
Bertsch Mckenna
Brady Mackenzie
Cormier Vanessa
DiGiacomo Sofia
Ejim Yvonne
Feasby Katie
Felix Andrea
Ferrier Kaitlyn
Foster Julia
Hidalgo Ivet Mikaela
Hornby Ella
Hunt Claire
Jelic Vanessa
Kellogg Jazmyn
Kyei Philipina
Luca Nora
May Amber Lyn
Mendes Luiza
Miguel Jaidyn
Mumford Jillian
Newman Ella
Nystrom Emily
Pearce Natalie
Power Gabrielle
Regier Ava
Riddick Hannah
Robertson Jaime
Shelestynsky Kendyl
Singh Aanya
Smith Mia
Soltes Anastasia
Travers Leah
Zelez Fiona

 


 

Head Coaches 

Calgary Jr. Academy - Girls - Damien Jennings (U of C Women)

Calgary Sr. Academy/TAS - Girls - Nate McKibbon (MRU Women)


 

PROGRAM SCHEDULE

*subject to change, please check*

 Sr. Academy/TAS- Sir Winston Churchill High School - 5220 Northland Dr NW, Calgary, AB T2L 2J6

Jr. Academy - University of Calgary - Jack Simpson Gym

 

Jr. Academy

   
Dates Time Location
9-Sep - TRYOUTS 4:30pm-6:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
16-Sep 4:30pm-6:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
30-Sep 10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
14-Oct 10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
28-Oct 10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
4-Nov 10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
11-Nov 10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
25-Nov  10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym 
02-Dec 10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym
09-Dec 10:30am-12:30pm U of C - Jack Simpson Gym

Sr. Academy/TAS

   
Dates Time Location
9-Sep - TRYOUTS 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School
16-Sep 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School
23-Sep 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School
30-Sep 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School
14-Oct 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School
21-Oct 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School
28-Oct 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School
4-Nov 1:30pm-3:00pm Sir Winston Churchill High School

Proud Partners of ABA

Upcoming Events


Jun. 01, 2019 to Jun. 02, 2019

2019 ABA 3X3 Provincial Championship
Edmonton, AB

read more »